We Belong
to Each Other
Alumni
Alumni Giving
Membership in the Sacred Heart community lasts a lifetime as does the support that alumni, past parents, former trustees, grandparents and former employees offer to Convent & Stuart Hall. You will see their names throughout this report, as
Director's Club leadership donors, Duchesne Society and Cor Unum Society members, event underwriters and supporters.
Alumni
Convent Elementary
Class of 1944
Ms. Claire Diepenbrock
Class of 1946
Mrs. Florence Diepenbrock Stronck
Class of 1951
Mrs. Martha Brigham
Class of 1957
Ms. Susan Scurich
Class of 1958
Mrs. Anita Naz Mardikian
Class of 1960
Mrs. Katharine Ashley Cobb
Class of 1964
Mrs. Sharon Smith Bullard
Class of 1966
Mrs. Margaret Thompson
Class of 1967
Mrs. Cherie "Cookie" Conway Cattaneo
Ms. Bliss Kok
Class of 1969
Mrs. Candy Galea
Class of 1970
Dr. Sara Arnold
Class of 1971
Ms. Diane Duacsek DS
Class of 1972
Ms. Mary Conway
Ms. Theresa Keim
Mrs. Rita Ivan O'Hara
Class of 1974
Ms. Gina A. Baffico
Class of 1979
Mrs. Ashley Frazer
Class of 1980
Ms. Nora L. Gibson DC
Ms. Karen Glaub
Ms. Molly McGrath
Class of 1981
Ms. Elizabeth A. Davis
Ms. Helene De Baubigny
Class of 1984
Mrs. Deirdre Stack Pharr DC
Class of 1985
Dr. Anne Fung *
Mrs. Diana Lane
Ms. Christine Linnenbach
Class of 1987
Ms. Adriana Boden Torosian
Class of 1991
Mrs. Aimee Antonio Evangelista
Dr. Kambridge Hribar
Ms. Bridget Leach
Ms. Amanda Scdoris Walker
Ms. Devi Zinzuvadia
Class of 1994
Ms. Sylvia Mak
Class of 1995
Ms. Victoria Chekene
Class of 1996
Ms. Catherine Magee
Class of 1997
Ms. Beverly Picardo
Class of 1999
Ms. Pamela Chia
Class of 2000
Ms. Sydney LaLonde
Ms. Mary E. Leveroni
Class of 2004
Ms. Fiona MacDonald
Class of 2010
Ms. Samantha Rose Dilley
Class of 2011
Ms. Diana Silvestri
Patrick Galvin SHB'03 Performs Violin Solo of Bach Masterpiece
Stuart Hall for Boys
Class of 1950
Mr. John Owen
Class of 1960
Mr. Barry Patrick
Class of 1962
Mr. William H. Miller DS
Class of 1966
Mr. Ronald Conway
Class of 1970
Mr. David Thacher
Class of 1973
Mr. Gregory P. Mohr
Class of 1975
Mr. Peter Mundy
Mr. Albert Tadakuma
Class of 1976
Mr. Gary Tom *
Class of 1978
Mr. Gregory Maxwell Applegarth DC
Mr. Charles J. Ducharme *
Mr. Christopher Glaub *
Class of 1979
Mr. Norman H. Fong
Mr. Erik J. Hom
Class of 1980
Mr. Geoffrey Applegarth
Mr. Patrick V. Barber
Dr. Eddie Tang *
Mr. William Tseng
Class of 1981
Dr. Henry Chun DC
Mr. Joseph Morford III
Class of 1982
Mr. Randolf L. Arguelles
Class of 1983
Mr. Daniel M. Grace
Mr. Adam Roth *
Class of 1984
Mr. Stephen Cheung
Class of 1986
Mr. Joseph M. Alioto, Jr.
Mr. Alexander Lee *
Mr. Jonathan Newsome
Class of 1987
Mr. Matthew Jacobson
Mr. Joe Alioto Veronese
Class of 1988
Mr. Mark E. Farrell
Mr. Oliver J. Mar
Mr. Joshua Smith
Class of 1989
Mr. Hiten R. Patel DC
Class of 1990
Mr. Kazunori I. Nakada
Mr. Brian Proses DC
Class of 1992
Mr. Leon Metz, III
Mr. Bradley Quan *
Class of 1995
Mr. Brendan Nemeth
Mr. Brendan Raven
Class of 1996
Mr. Andrew Cooper IV
Mr. R. Timothy Kirchner
Mr. Miles Mulcare
Class of 1998
Mr. Jack A. Sheehy
Mr. Mitchell St. Peter
Class of 1999
Mr. Michael J. St. Marie
Class of 2001
Mr. Alexander Quan
Class of 2006
Mr. Tucker Kocher
Convent High School
Class of 1939
Mrs. Eleanor Lussier McLoughlin
Class of 1946
Mrs. Barbara Bentley E
Class of 1947
Mrs. Ann Kip Watson West
Class of 1948
Mrs. Dolores McKeever Donahue
Mrs. Marilyn Mutch Hawkins
Ms. Virginia Murillo DC E
Class of 1949
Mrs. Claire Brullard Bevis
Mrs. Joan Lewis Danforth DS E
Mrs. Margaret Watson Hartnett E
Class of 1950
Mrs. Jane Boardman Mowry DS E
Mrs. Yvonne Giuntoli Sangiacomo
Class of 1951
Mrs. Gael Davitt
Senator Dianne Feinstein
Mrs. Colette Garrison
Mrs. Sheila Kneass E
Mrs. Marilyn Knight
Ms. Marilyn Sanchez-Corea Knight E
Class of 1952
Mrs. Patricia Corvi Kern
Mrs. Elena Mills Mandin
Mrs. Cynthia Yelland E
Class of 1953
Mrs. Ellen Conrady
Mrs. Sandra Gulli
Mrs. Diane La France
Mrs. Shirley Rossi
Mrs. Rosita Wraith E
Class of 1954
Mrs. Noel Doyle Brown E
Mrs. Roberta Gleeson E
Mrs. Muriel Hebert
Mrs. Peggy Jacquet E
Mrs. Alberta O'Brien E
Mrs. Jeanne Grazzini O'Meara E
Mrs. Charlotte Purrington
Mrs. Marian Walsh E
Class of 1955
Ms. Carol A. DeVincenzi E
Mrs. Mary Irwin E
Mrs. Nancy Onorato Kelleher E
Mrs. Patricia Tippett Murphy
Class of 1956
Mrs. Joy Bianchi
Mrs. Claire Whalen Bogaard E
Mrs. Deborah Wood McGlynn
Mary Lou McDonald Myers E
Marcia O'Dea, RSCJ
Mrs. Carol Swenson-Dunn E
Class of 1957
Mrs. Milicent Merle E
Ms. Elise Phillips
Class of 1958
Mrs. Janice Hance Henrotin E
Mrs. Patricia Petri Rose E
Mrs. Carol Munstermann Williamson
Class of 1959
Ms. Anna Bagniewska
Mrs. Barbara O'Dea McGettigan
Mrs. Joan O'Donnell O'Rourke E
Mrs. Suzanne Parsons E
Mrs. Anne Carroll Wooliever
Class of 1960
Mrs. Ann Alioto
Mrs. Carol Chiantelli E
Mrs. Ildiko Fortier E
Ms. Joan Hughes E
Mrs. Victoria Growney Sullivan
Dr. Helen O'Keeffe Vajk
Class of 1961
Ms. Rosalind Marsali McLean E
Mrs. Lillian Scully Schulte
Mrs. Maureen Harty Specchierla DS E
Class of 1962
Mrs. Jean Scully Bordon
Ms. Helen Hughes E
Mrs. Ann Gray Miller DS E
Class of 1963
Ms. Antonia Allegra E
Ms. Marilyn Belluomini
Mrs. Brenda O'Connor MacLean DS
Mrs. Pamela Ongaro Murnane
Class of 1964
Mrs. Madalyn Tremaroli Fitzpatrick
Ms. Carolyn Mahoney E
Mrs. Barbara Mellin E
Mrs. Michelle Lastreto O'Neal E
Mrs. Jacqueline Farrell Sciarrillo E
Mrs. Susan Worner Tierney E
Class of 1965
Mrs. Diane Conway-Caselli E
Mrs. Anne Hackstock E
Mrs. Judith Worner Hurabiell
Mrs. Louise Avakian Tayan E
Class of 1966
Ms. Brenda Brooks Fitch E
Ms. Alida Morzenti E
Ms. Adrienne Zanini
Class of 1967
Mrs. Carla Carstens E
Mrs. Joan Hanssmann E
Ms. Claudia Roarke Romano E
Class of 1968
Mrs. Maria Lastreto Larrenaga E
Ms. Gail-Marie Osterloh
Mrs. Barbara Carroll Robinson E
Class of 1969
Ms. Christina Carella Waldeck
Mrs. Anne-Marie Bengle Walker DS E
Class of 1970
Mrs. Barbara Biancalana
Mrs. Mary McDonald E
Class of 1971
Mrs. Mary Costello E
Ms. Valerie Toler
Class of 1972
Mrs. Michele Armanino
Mrs. Elizabeth Martin Corbett
Ms. Judith Garvey
Mrs. Marie O'Gara Lipman
Mrs. Lourdes Duterte Livingston
Mrs. Marie Josette Marsh
Mrs. D'Arcy Pettus Owens
Ms. Janice Vela DS E
Class of 1973
Mrs. Roselyn Reynolds Caselli
Ms. Debbie Cucalon
Class of 1974
Ms. Lokelani Devone DC E
Class of 1975
Ms. Paula Hagan Bennett
Mrs. Claudia Therese Garvey-Curran
Class of 1976
Mrs. Patricia Feeney Gallagher E
Heide Walsh Kurtz E
Ms. Claire L. Myers
Mrs. Lorraine Smith Scullion E
Class of 1977
Ms. Carolyn Samiere
Class of 1978
Ms. Darolyn Davis
Class of 1979
Mrs. Francine Nunley Anthony
Mrs. Jeanne Vecchiola Asdourian
Mrs. Mary Baldwin Ede Foley DC
Ms. Jennifer Gotti E
Mrs. Ann Ducharme Kozlovsky E
Class of 1980
Ms. Francesca Brunner-Kennedy E
Ms. Veronica Flanagan E
Ms. Moira Walsh E
Class of 1982
Mrs. Jacqueline Rescalvo Apple E
Mrs. Francesca Gulli Hayes E
Mrs. Dorothea Baffico Kaz
Ms. Arline M. Klatte E
Mrs. Casey McGrath Giarman DC E
Diana Wall, RSCJ
Class of 1983
Ms. Sheila Casey E
Ms. Meagan Levitan DC E
Class of 1984
Diana Ilo Liu Peng DS
Mrs. Victoria Glick Watts
Class of 1985
Mrs. Anne Paolini Mori E
Ms. Leesa Miao Romo DC
Class of 1986
Mrs. Michela A. Alioto-Pier E
Mrs. Jennifer Smith Dolin
Ms. Patricia Munter DC DS
Class of 1987
Ms. Rowena Arguelles E
Mrs. Theadora Gray King E
Mrs. Susan Mohun DC
Ms. Marisa Rodriguez E
Mrs. Pauline Sanchez
Class of 1988
Mrs. Vivian Fuentebella-Sanchez E
Ms. Angela M. Veronese E
Class of 1990
Ms. Athena Benevento E
Ms. Kathryn Ann Dougery
Ms. Stephanie Papa E
Ms. Tara Proses * E
Mrs. Katherine Hunt Whorton
Ms. Catherine R. Wise E
Class of 1991
Ms. Freda Kong Kwan DC
Mrs. Elizabeth Naughton Moore
Class of 1992
Ms. Louise Conner
Ms. Ana Carcache Newcomb
Dr. Meeta Patel DC
Class of 1994
Ms. Sarah Garlinghouse
Class of 1997
Ms. Courtney Cassinelli
Ms. Cary Matthews E
Mrs. Sharon Haynes Meakin E
Class of 1998
Ms. Danielle Dana
Class of 1999
Mrs. Lauren Morgensen Kanouse E
Class of 2001
Ms. Charlene Chuang E
Ms. Natalie Kitchen E
Ms. McKenzie S. Morgan E
Class of 2002
Ms. Mary Nadine Kane
Class of 2005
Ms. Robin Juan *DS E
Class of 2007
Ms. Elizabeth Brittain E
Ms. Ellie Miller
Class of 2012
Ms. Sophia Redfern
Ms. Colleen Scullion
Ms. Kendall Scullion
Class of 2013
Ms. Isabella Borges
Ms. Casey Stuart
Class of 2015
Ms. Tatiana M. Gutierrez E
Class of 2016
Ms. Audrey E. Brooke E
Ms. Isabella I. Coolins E
Stuart Hall High School
Class of 2007
Mr. Reid Mayer
Mr. Matthew Melanson
Class of 2011
Mr. Richard C. Baldwin
Mr. Ryan Fisher E
Mr. Marco A. Garcia
Mr. Tal C. Quetone
Class of 2012
Mr. Andrew Fejt
Class of 2013
Mr. Devin J. Harvey
Mr. Sterling Kirk E
Alumni from Other Sacred Heart Schools
Atherton
Mrs. Wesley Jones
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart, Miami
Mrs. Jennifer Mills
Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Mrs. Leslie Podell
Dr. Mary Magnano Smith DC DS
Lone Mountain, San Francisco
Dr. Armand Bengle
Ms. Marilyn Charm DS
Ms. Joan Dinner
Mrs. Mary Jean Forsyth
Mrs. Penny Green
Mrs. Marina McKenzie
Mr. Robert Mizono DS
Mrs. Norma Paolini
Mr. Owen Raven
Mrs. Anstell Ricossa
Ms. Janet Schneider
Dr. Mary Magnano Smith DC DS
Mr. James Wilson
Other
Ms. Maureen Aggeler
Mrs. Virginia Baldelli
Ms. Candace Kraemer
Mr. Edmund MacDonald DC
University of the Sacred Heart, Tokyo
International School of the Sacred Heart,
Tokyo Duchesne Academy
Dr. Yuuko U. Tonkovich
Villa Duchesne Oak Hill
Ms. Kathleen Korb