We Belong 
to Each Other

Alumni

 

Alumni Giving

Membership in the Sacred Heart community lasts a lifetime as does the support that alumni, past parents, former trustees, grandparents and former employees offer to Convent & Stuart Hall. You will see their names throughout this report, as
Director's Club leadership donors, Duchesne Society and Cor Unum Society members, event underwriters and supporters.
 

Alumni

Convent Elementary

Class of 1944

Ms. Claire Diepenbrock

Class of 1946

Mrs. Florence Diepenbrock Stronck

Class of 1951
Mrs. Martha Brigham

Class of 1957

Ms. Susan Scurich

Class of 1958

Mrs. Anita Naz Mardikian

Class of 1960
Mrs. Katharine Ashley Cobb

Class of 1964

Mrs. Sharon Smith Bullard

Class of 1966

Mrs. Margaret Thompson

Class of 1967
Mrs. Cherie "Cookie" Conway Cattaneo

Ms. Bliss Kok

Class of 1969

Mrs. Candy Galea

Class of 1970

Dr. Sara Arnold

Class of 1971

Ms. Diane Duacsek DS 

Class of 1972
Ms. Mary Conway

Ms. Theresa Keim

Mrs. Rita Ivan O'Hara

Class of 1974

Ms. Gina A. Baffico

Class of 1979

Mrs. Ashley Frazer

Class of 1980

Ms. Nora L. Gibson DC

Ms. Karen Glaub

Ms. Molly McGrath

Class of 1981

Ms. Elizabeth A. Davis
Ms. Helene De Baubigny

Class of 1984

Mrs. Deirdre Stack Pharr DC

Class of 1985

Dr. Anne Fung *

Mrs. Diana Lane

Ms. Christine Linnenbach

Class of 1987

Ms. Adriana Boden Torosian

Class of 1991
Mrs. Aimee Antonio Evangelista

Dr. Kambridge Hribar

Ms. Bridget Leach

Ms. Amanda Scdoris Walker

Ms. Devi Zinzuvadia

Class of 1994

Ms. Sylvia Mak

Class of 1995
Ms. Victoria Chekene

Class of 1996

Ms. Catherine Magee

Class of 1997

Ms. Beverly Picardo

Class of 1999
Ms. Pamela Chia

Class of 2000

Ms. Sydney LaLonde

Ms. Mary E. Leveroni

Class of 2004

Ms. Fiona MacDonald

Class of 2010

Ms. Samantha Rose Dilley

Class of 2011

Ms. Diana Silvestri

 

Stuart Hall for Boys

Class of 1950

Mr. John Owen

Class of 1960

Mr. Barry Patrick

Class of 1962

Mr. William H. Miller DS

Class of 1966

Mr. Ronald Conway

Class of 1970

Mr. David Thacher

Class of 1973

Mr. Gregory P. Mohr

Class of 1975

Mr. Peter Mundy

Mr. Albert Tadakuma

Class of 1976

Mr. Gary Tom ​* 

Class of 1978
Mr. Gregory Maxwell Applegarth DC

Mr. Charles J. Ducharme * 

Mr. Christopher Glaub *

Class of 1979

Mr. Norman H. Fong

Mr. Erik J. Hom

Class of 1980

Mr. Geoffrey Applegarth

Mr. Patrick V. Barber

Dr. Eddie Tang *

Mr. William Tseng

Class of 1981

Dr. Henry Chun DC

Mr. Joseph Morford III

Class of 1982

Mr. Randolf L. Arguelles

Class of 1983

Mr. Daniel M. Grace

Mr. Adam Roth *

Class of 1984

Mr. Stephen Cheung

Class of 1986

Mr. Joseph M. Alioto, Jr.

Mr. Alexander Lee *

Mr. Jonathan Newsome

Class of 1987

Mr. Matthew Jacobson

Mr. Joe Alioto Veronese

Class of 1988

Mr. Mark E. Farrell

Mr. Oliver J. Mar

Mr. Joshua Smith

 

 

Class of 1989

Mr. Hiten R. Patel DC

Class of 1990

Mr. Kazunori I. Nakada

Mr. Brian Proses DC

Class of 1992

Mr. Leon Metz, III

Mr. Bradley Quan *

Class of 1995

Mr. Brendan Nemeth

Mr. Brendan Raven

Class of 1996

Mr. Andrew Cooper IV

Mr. R. Timothy Kirchner

Mr. Miles Mulcare

Class of 1998

Mr. Jack A. Sheehy

Mr. Mitchell St. Peter

Class of 1999

Mr. Michael J. St. Marie

Class of 2001

Mr. Alexander Quan

Class of 2006

Mr. Tucker Kocher

 

Convent High School

Class of 1939

Mrs. Eleanor Lussier McLoughlin

Class of 1946

Mrs. Barbara Bentley E

Class of 1947

Mrs. Ann Kip Watson West

 

Class of 1948

Mrs. Dolores McKeever Donahue

Mrs. Marilyn Mutch Hawkins 

Ms. Virginia Murillo DC E

 

Class of 1949

Mrs. Claire Brullard Bevis

Mrs. Joan Lewis Danforth DS E

Mrs. Margaret Watson Hartnett E

Class of 1950

Mrs. Jane Boardman Mowry DS E

Mrs. Yvonne Giuntoli Sangiacomo

 

Class of 1951

Mrs. Gael Davitt

Senator Dianne Feinstein

Mrs. Colette Garrison

Mrs. Sheila Kneass E

Mrs. Marilyn Knight

Ms. Marilyn Sanchez-Corea Knight E

Class of 1952

Mrs. Patricia Corvi Kern

Mrs. Elena Mills Mandin

Mrs. Cynthia Yelland E 

 

Class of 1953

Mrs. Ellen Conrady

Mrs. Sandra Gulli

Mrs. Diane La France

Mrs. Shirley Rossi

Mrs. Rosita Wraith E

 

Class of 1954

Mrs. Noel Doyle Brown E

Mrs. Roberta Gleeson E

Mrs. Muriel Hebert

Mrs. Peggy Jacquet E

Mrs. Alberta O'Brien E

Mrs. Jeanne Grazzini O'Meara E

Mrs. Charlotte Purrington

Mrs. Marian Walsh E

 

Class of 1955

Ms. Carol A. DeVincenzi E

Mrs. Mary Irwin E

Mrs. Nancy Onorato Kelleher E

Mrs. Patricia Tippett Murphy 

 

Class of 1956

Mrs. Joy Bianchi

Mrs. Claire Whalen Bogaard E

Mrs. Deborah Wood McGlynn

Mary Lou McDonald Myers E

Marcia O'Dea, RSCJ

Mrs. Carol Swenson-Dunn E

Class of 1957

Mrs. Milicent Merle E

Ms. Elise Phillips

Class of 1958

Mrs. Janice Hance Henrotin E

Mrs. Patricia Petri Rose E

Mrs. Carol Munstermann Williamson

 

Class of 1959

Ms. Anna Bagniewska

Mrs. Barbara O'Dea McGettigan

Mrs. Joan O'Donnell O'Rourke E

Mrs. Suzanne Parsons E

Mrs. Anne Carroll Wooliever

 

Class of 1960

Mrs. Ann Alioto

Mrs. Carol Chiantelli E

Mrs. Ildiko Fortier E

Ms. Joan Hughes E

Mrs. Victoria Growney Sullivan

Dr. Helen O'Keeffe Vajk

Class of 1961

Ms. Rosalind Marsali McLean E

Mrs. Lillian Scully Schulte

Mrs. Maureen Harty Specchierla DS E

Class of 1962

Mrs. Jean Scully Bordon

Ms. Helen Hughes E

Mrs. Ann Gray Miller DS E

 

Class of 1963

Ms. Antonia Allegra E

Ms. Marilyn Belluomini

Mrs. Brenda O'Connor MacLean DS

Mrs. Pamela Ongaro Murnane

Class of 1964

Mrs. Madalyn Tremaroli Fitzpatrick

Ms. Carolyn Mahoney E

Mrs. Barbara Mellin E

Mrs. Michelle Lastreto O'Neal E

Mrs. Jacqueline Farrell Sciarrillo E

Mrs. Susan Worner Tierney E

 

Class of 1965

Mrs. Diane Conway-Caselli E

Mrs. Anne Hackstock E

Mrs. Judith Worner Hurabiell

Mrs. Louise Avakian Tayan E

 

Class of 1966

Ms. Brenda Brooks Fitch E

Ms. Alida Morzenti E

Ms. Adrienne Zanini

 

Class of 1967

Mrs. Carla Carstens E

Mrs. Joan Hanssmann E

Ms. Claudia Roarke Romano E

Class of 1968

Mrs. Maria Lastreto Larrenaga E

Ms. Gail-Marie Osterloh

Mrs. Barbara Carroll Robinson E

Class of 1969

Ms. Christina Carella Waldeck

Mrs. Anne-Marie Bengle Walker DS E

 

Class of 1970

Mrs. Barbara Biancalana

Mrs. Mary McDonald E

Class of 1971

Mrs. Mary Costello E

Ms. Valerie Toler

 

Class of 1972

Mrs. Michele Armanino

Mrs. Elizabeth Martin Corbett

Ms. Judith Garvey

Mrs. Marie O'Gara Lipman

Mrs. Lourdes Duterte Livingston

Mrs. Marie Josette Marsh

Mrs. D'Arcy Pettus Owens

Ms. Janice Vela DS E

 

Class of 1973

Mrs. Roselyn Reynolds Caselli

Ms. Debbie Cucalon

Class of 1974

Ms. Lokelani Devone DC E

Class of 1975

Ms. Paula Hagan Bennett

Mrs. Claudia Therese Garvey-Curran

Class of 1976

Mrs. Patricia Feeney Gallagher E

Heide Walsh Kurtz E

Ms. Claire L. Myers

Mrs. Lorraine Smith Scullion E

Class of 1977

Ms. Carolyn Samiere

Class of 1978

Ms. Darolyn Davis

 

Class of 1979

Mrs. Francine Nunley Anthony

Mrs. Jeanne Vecchiola Asdourian

Mrs. Mary Baldwin Ede Foley DC

Ms. Jennifer Gotti E

Mrs. Ann Ducharme Kozlovsky E

Class of 1980

Ms. Francesca Brunner-Kennedy E

Ms. Veronica Flanagan E

Ms. Moira Walsh E

Class of 1982

Mrs. Jacqueline Rescalvo Apple E

Mrs. Francesca Gulli Hayes E

Mrs. Dorothea Baffico Kaz

Ms. Arline M. Klatte E

Mrs. Casey McGrath Giarman DC E

Diana Wall, RSCJ

Class of 1983

Ms. Sheila Casey E

Ms. Meagan Levitan DC E

Class of 1984

Diana Ilo Liu Peng DS 

Mrs. Victoria Glick Watts

Class of 1985

Mrs. Anne Paolini Mori E

Ms. Leesa Miao Romo DC

Class of 1986

Mrs. Michela A. Alioto-Pier E

Mrs. Jennifer Smith Dolin

Ms. Patricia Munter DC DS

 

Class of 1987

Ms. Rowena Arguelles E

Mrs. Theadora Gray King E

Mrs. Susan Mohun DC

Ms. Marisa Rodriguez E

Mrs. Pauline Sanchez

 

Class of 1988
Mrs. Vivian Fuentebella-Sanchez E

Ms. Angela M. Veronese E

 

Class of 1990

Ms. Athena Benevento E

Ms. Kathryn Ann Dougery

Ms. Stephanie Papa E

Ms. Tara Proses * E

Mrs. Katherine Hunt Whorton

Ms. Catherine R. Wise E

Class of 1991

Ms. Freda Kong Kwan DC

Mrs. Elizabeth Naughton Moore

 

Class of 1992

Ms. Louise Conner

Ms. Ana Carcache Newcomb

Dr. Meeta Patel DC

 

Class of 1994

Ms. Sarah Garlinghouse

 

Class of 1997

Ms. Courtney Cassinelli

Ms. Cary Matthews E

Mrs. Sharon Haynes Meakin E

 

Class of 1998

Ms. Danielle Dana

Class of 1999

Mrs. Lauren Morgensen Kanouse E

 

Class of 2001

Ms. Charlene Chuang E

Ms. Natalie Kitchen E

Ms. McKenzie S. Morgan E

Class of 2002

Ms. Mary Nadine Kane

Class of 2005

Ms. Robin Juan *DS E

Class of 2007

Ms. Elizabeth Brittain E

Ms. Ellie Miller

Class of 2012

Ms. Sophia Redfern

Ms. Colleen Scullion

Ms. Kendall Scullion

 

Class of 2013

Ms. Isabella Borges

Ms. Casey Stuart

Class of 2015

Ms. Tatiana M. Gutierrez​ E

 

Class of 2016

Ms. Audrey E. Brooke E

Ms. Isabella I. Coolins E

 

 

Stuart Hall High School

Class of 2007

Mr. Reid Mayer

Mr. Matthew Melanson

Class of 2011

Mr. Richard C. Baldwin

Mr. Ryan Fisher E

Mr. Marco A. Garcia

Mr. Tal C. Quetone 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2012

Mr. Andrew Fejt

Class of 2013

Mr. Devin J. Harvey

Mr. Sterling Kirk E

 

Alumni from Other Sacred Heart Schools

Atherton

Mrs. Wesley Jones​

 

Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart, Miami

Mrs. Jennifer Mills

Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart

Mrs. Leslie Podell

Dr. Mary Magnano Smith DC DS

Lone Mountain, San Francisco

Dr. Armand Bengle

Ms. Marilyn Charm DS
Ms. Joan Dinner

Mrs. Mary Jean Forsyth

Mrs. Penny Green

Mrs. Marina McKenzie

Mr. Robert Mizono DS

Mrs. Norma Paolini

Mr. Owen Raven

Mrs. Anstell Ricossa

Ms. Janet Schneider

Dr. Mary Magnano Smith DC DS

Mr. James Wilson

Other

Ms. Maureen Aggeler

Mrs. Virginia Baldelli

Ms. Candace Kraemer

Mr. Edmund MacDonald DC

 

University of the Sacred Heart, Tokyo

International School of the Sacred Heart,
Tokyo Duchesne Academy

Dr. Yuuko U. Tonkovich

 

Villa Duchesne Oak Hill

Ms. Kathleen Korb

 

A microsite of www.sacredsf.org             Credits & Acknowledgments

The 2017-18 Annual Report was produced by the Advancement Office at Convent & Stuart Hall. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the listings. If you are a donor from 2017-18 and your name has been misspelled or omitted, please accept our apologies and email giving@sacredsf.org.